Personal Data and Privacy Policy

  1. General Provisions

This Personal Data and Privacy Policy agreement is made in accordance with the requirements of the Federal Law 152-FZ, dated 27 June 2006, “On personal data” and defines the procedure for processing personal data and measures to ensure the security of personal data of LLC “Master Mixologist” (hereinafter – the Operator).

The Operator’s primary objective and the most important condition governing its work is the observance of human and civil rights and freedoms while processing of personal data, including the protection of rights to privacy, personal and family secrets.

This Personal Data and Privacy Policy (hereinafter – the Policy) applies to all information that the Operator can gather about visitors of the website https://mxlgst.com.

  1. Basic concepts used in the Policy

Automatic Processing of Personal Data is the processing of personal data using computer technology;

Personal Data Locking is temporary cessation of personal data processing (except for cases when processing is necessary to rectify personal data);

Website is a set of graphic and information materials, as well as computer programs and databases that ensure their availability on the Internet at the network address https://mxlgst.com;

Information System of Personal Data is a set of personal data contained in databases, and ensuring its processing using information technology and technical means;

Depersonalization of Personal Data is actions as a result of which it is impossible to determine the ownership of personal data to a specific User or other subject of personal data without the use of additional information;

Personal Data Processing is any action (operation) or a set of actions (operations) with personal data involving or not the use of automation, including collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, rectification (update, change), extraction, use, transfer (distribution, provision, access), depersonalization, locking, deletion, destruction of personal data;

Operator is a state or municipal body, legal or natural person, independently or jointly with other persons organizing and (or) implementing personal data processing, as well as determining the purpose of personal data processing, personal information to be processed, actions (operations) with personal data;

Personal Data is any information directly or indirectly relating to a determined or determinable User of the website https://mxlgst.com;

User is any visitor of the website https://mxlgst.com;

Provision of Personal Data is actions aimed at disclosure of personal data to a certain person or a certain circle of persons;

Distribution of Personal Data is any actions aimed at disclosure of personal data to an indefinite circle of persons (transfer of personal data) or at making an unlimited number of persons acquainted with personal data, including disclosure of personal data in the media, its publication via information and telecommunication networks or provision of access to personal data in any other way;

Cross-border Transfer of Personal Data is transfer of personal data to the territory of a foreign state to the authority of a foreign state, a foreign individual or a foreign legal entity;

Destruction of Personal Data is any actions as a result of which personal data are destroyed irrevocably and it is no longer possible to restore the content of personal data in the information system of personal data and (or) as a result of which the material carriers of personal data are destroyed.

  1. The Operator can process the following personal data of the User

Surname, name, patronymic;

Email address;

Phone numbers;

Date and place of birth;

Photos;

Also the website involves the collection and processing of depersonalized data about visitors (including "cookies") through the services of Internet statistics (Yandex Metric, Google Analytics, and others).

The above-mentioned data hereafter in the text of the Policy are referred to the general concept of Personal Data.

  1. Purposes of Personal Data Processing

The purpose of processing the User's personal data is to provide the User with access to the services, information andor materials of the website.

The Operator also has the right to send the User notifications about new products and services, special offers and various events.

The user can always unsubscribe from receiving informational messages by sending the Operator a letter to the e-mail address support@mxlgst.com marked “Refusal to receive notifications about new products, services and special offers”.

Depersonalized User data collected through Internet statistics services are used to collect information about Users' actions on the website, improve the quality of the website and its content.

  1. Legal Basis of Personal Data Processing

The Operator processes the personal data of the User only in case of their filling andor sending by the User via a special form on the website https://mxlgst.com.

By filling in the appropriate forms and/or sending your personal data to the Operator, the User agrees to this Policy.

The operator processes depersonalized data about the User if it is allowed in the settings of the user's browser (enabled saving cookies and the use of JavaScript technology).

  1. Procedure for Collection, Storage, Transfer and other types of Personal Data Processing

Security and privacy of the personal data processed by the Operator is ensured by the implementation of legal, organizational and technical measures necessary to fully comply with the requirements of the current legislation in the field of personal data protection.

The Operator ensures the safety of personal data and takes all possible measures to prevent access of unauthorized persons to personal data.

The User's personal data will never, under any circumstances, be transferred to third parties, except for cases related to the implementation of the current legislation.

In case of revealing inaccuracies in personal data, the User can update them independently by sending a notification to the Operator's email address support@mxlgst.com marked "Updating of personal data".

The term of personal data processing is unlimited.

The User can at any time withdraw his consent to the processing of personal data by sending a notification to the Operator via e-mail to the Operator's e-mail address support@mxlgst.com marked "Withdrawal of consent to the processing of personal data".

  1. Cross-border Transfer of Personal Data

The Operator is obliged to make sure that the foreign state on the territory of which the transfer of personal data is supposed to be carried out provides reliable protection of the rights of subjects of personal data before the start of the cross-border transfer of personal data.

Cross-border transfer of personal data to foreign states that do not meet the above requirements can be carried out only if the personal data subject agrees in writing to cross-border transfer of his/her personal data and/or the execution of the contract, to which the personal data subject is a party.

  1. Final provisions

The User can get any clarifications on issues of interest relating to the processing of his/her personal data by contacting the Operator via e-mail support@mxlgst.com.

This document will reflect any changes in the policy of personal data processing by the Operator.

The Policy is valid indefinitely until it is replaced by a new version.

The current version of the Policy is publicly available on the Internet at https://mxlgst.com/terms_of_service/.